Admission Procedure 3

In accordance with Admission Procedure 3 (formerly Bylaw 15), we are required to publish the names of all applicants for membership at Technician, Member and Fellow grade. These names will remain published on the ICE website for 28 days.

If any Corporate Member knows any reason why any of the applicants listed below is not a fit and proper person to become a Technician, Member or Fellow of ICE, they should communicate in writing to the Director General and Secretary immediately.

Surname First name Grade Region Employer Date
Rosa Romeu CEng MICE East of England Region Bedford Borough Council 18/04/2019
Moreira da Nobrega Pontes Antonio Sergio CEng MICE South East England Region Campbell Reith Hill 18/04/2019
Savvidou Christina CEng MICE London Region Campbell Reith Hill 18/04/2019
Katopodi Despoina CEng MICE London Region AECOM 18/04/2019
Tamvakou Lygeri CEng MICE London Region BAM Nuttall 18/04/2019
Sofopoulos Christos CEng MICE East of England Region Canham Consulting 18/04/2019
Rontogianni Angeliki CEng MICE London Region OTB Engineering 18/04/2019
Christopoulos Antonios CEng MICE London Region Wentworth House Partnership 18/04/2019
Coelho Ana Rute Simões CEng MICE London Region Atkins 18/04/2019
Pappas Athanasios CEng MICE London Region University College London 18/04/2019
Graca Carlos CEng MICE Yorkshire and Humber Region Atkins 18/04/2019
Blackmore Glennan FICE East of England Region Skanska 18/04/2019
Chen Dong CEng FICE Overseas Cundall 18/04/2019
Cooney James FICE Wales Alun Griffiths Contractors 18/04/2019
De Rosa Pino CEng FICE East Midlands Region Bridgeway Consulting 18/04/2019
Fry Anthony CEng FICE Scotland George Leslie 18/04/2019
Hill Richard John CEng FICE South West Region E D F Energy 18/04/2019
Jones Hannah Megan Young CEng FICE South West Region University of Exeter 18/04/2019
Mackinnon Donny FICE Scotland Mackinnon Consult 18/04/2019
Shrivastava Vinay FICE London Region Institute of Risk Management 18/04/2019
Turlier Frederic CEng FICE London Region Bouygues Travaux Publics 18/04/2019
Wagener Thorsten FICE South West Region University of Bristol 18/04/2019
Wang Facheng FICE Overseas Tsinghua University 18/04/2019
Weeks Richard FICE London Region Atkins 18/04/2019
Abdullah Mohd Sabri FICE Overseas DRSA Consulting 18/04/2019
Lovell Mark Harold FICE South West Region MLDE Design Engineers 18/04/2019
Al Souli Khamis FICE Overseas Driver Trett 18/04/2019
Aitken Alan William EngTech MICE Scotland Region WMA 18/04/2019
Botia Moya Cristobal EngTech MICE South East England Region Breheny Civil Engineering 18/04/2019
Brooks Naomi EngTech MICE North West Region Ove Arup & Partners 18/04/2019
Craggs Jonathan EngTech MICE London Region Balfour Beatty 18/04/2019
Ferrett Robert EngTech MICE Yorkshire & Humber Region n/a 18/04/2019
Gavin Niall EngTech MICE London Region J Murphy & Sons 18/04/2019
Hamdan Khattab EngTech MICE East of England Region John Sisk & Son 18/04/2019
Marchant Luke EngTech MICE South East England Region Balfour Beatty 18/04/2019
Martin Lee EngTech MICE East of England Region J Breheny 18/04/2019
Mcleod Scott EngTech MICE Scotland Region WSP 18/04/2019
Murray Richard EngTech MICE East Midlands Region J Murphy & Sons 18/04/2019
Parker Adam Robert EngTech MICE North West Region Mott MacDonald 18/04/2019
Roper Mike EngTech MICE London Region n/a 18/04/2019
Shacklock Sophie EngTech MICE East of England Region J Breheny 18/04/2019
Smart George EngTech MICE South East England Region J Breheny 18/04/2019
Smith Connor EngTech MICE North West Region Sellafield 18/04/2019
Swannell Kalvin EngTech MICE East of England Region Breheny Civil Engineering 18/04/2019
Thompson Colin EngTech MICE London Region J Murphy & Sons 18/04/2019
Turner Luca Joseph EngTech MICE London Region Ove Arup & Partners 18/04/2019
Wadsworth Antony EngTech MICE North West Region Cundall 18/04/2019
Webster Jonathon EngTech MICE North West Region Laing O'Rourke 18/04/2019
Williams Gareth EngTech MICE London Region J Breheny 18/04/2019
Musa Jamie EngTech MICE West Midlands Region BAM Nuttall 18/04/2019
Brankin Stuart EngTech MICE Scotland Region B E A R Scotland 18/04/2019
Kelly John EngTech MICE Scotland Region Wardell Armstrong 18/04/2019
McIver David EngTech MICE Scotland Region Millard Consulting 18/04/2019
Methven Louise EngTech MICE Scotland Region Balfour Beatty 18/04/2019
Williamson Calen EngTech MICE Scotland Region Amey 18/04/2019
Tsoli Georgia CEng MICE London Region AECOM 18/04/2019
Abbott Bradley EngTech MICE Scotland Region WMA 18/04/2019
Aitken Alan William EngTech MICE Scotland Region WMA 18/04/2019
Brankin Stuart EngTech MICE Scotland Region B E A R Scotland 18/04/2019
Cook Gavin EngTech MICE Scotland Region East Renfrewshire Council 18/04/2019
Kelly John EngTech MICE Scotland Region Wardell Armstrong 18/04/2019
McIver David EngTech MICE Scotland Region Millard Consulting 18/04/2019
Mcleod Scott EngTech MICE Scotland Region WSP 18/04/2019
Methven Louise EngTech MICE Scotland Region Balfour Beatty 18/04/2019
Williamson Calen EngTech MICE Scotland Region Amey 18/04/2019
Surname First name Grade Region Employer Date
Atkinson Steven EngTech MICE South West Amey 28/03/2019
Aznar Javier CEng MICE London CH2M HILL 28/03/2019
Barrie Joseph EngTech MICE South West CORMAC Solutions 28/03/2019
Baxter Kent EngTech MICE South West Ringway Infrastructure Services 28/03/2019
Bedford Christopher EngTech MICE North West BAM Nuttall 28/03/2019
Befas Stergios CEng MICE London Jacobs 28/03/2019
Berti Eugenio CEng MICE East of England Transport for London 28/03/2019
Braz Joao CEng MICE South East England Balfour Beatty 28/03/2019
Bullen Scott EngTech MICE South East England Balfour Beatty 28/03/2019
Camacho David CEng MICE South East England TSP 28/03/2019
Canales Gutierez Fernando CEng MICE London TYPSA 28/03/2019
Clarke Michael Alan EngTech MICE Northern Ireland AECOM 28/03/2019
Clarke David EngTech MICE Northern Ireland Rivers Agency 28/03/2019
Cripps Thomas Ceng MICE West Midlands American Bridge UK 28/03/2019
Freire Joao CEng MICE London Arcadis 28/03/2019
Gallego-casilda Martos Juan Pablo CEng MICE North West Waterman Group 28/03/2019
Gault Jack EngTech MICE Northern Ireland McAdam Design 28/03/2019
Gil Cesar IEng MICE West of Scotland Arch Henderson 28/03/2019
Grant Kieran EngTech MICE Northern Ireland Northern Ireland Water 28/03/2019
Grella Marco CEng MICE London Richard Tant Associates 28/03/2019
Jenkins Elliott EngTech MICE North West Balfour Beatty 28/03/2019
Lambrughi Angelo CEng MICE West of Scotland Atkins 28/03/2019
Marino Pietro CEng MICE London Akt II 28/03/2019
MASSINAS SPYRIDON CEng MICE London ALYSJ JV 28/03/2019
Mbwanda Garikayi Johane CEng MICE London Balfour Beatty 28/03/2019
Miralles Lorenzo CEng MICE London High Speed 2 28/03/2019
Moan Philip EngTech MICE Northern Ireland Abco Marine 28/03/2019
Monteith Robert EngTech MICE Northern Ireland Keystone Lintels 28/03/2019
O'Neill Colum EngTech MICE Northern Ireland Agriculture and Rural 28/03/2019
Renney Oliver Rhys EngTech MICE Wales Laing O'Rourke 28/03/2019
Sharma Pratibha EngTech MICE London VolkerFitzpatrick 28/03/2019
Tayub Sabina EngTech MICE East Midlands Balfour Beatty 28/03/2019
Tijeras Perez Rosa CEng MICE Overseas Edge of the World Engineering 28/03/2019
Vousvoukis Ioannis CEng MICE South East England Wentworth House Partnership 28/03/2019
Top